FNSW Boys’ Youth League One

FIXTURES RESULTS LADDER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

The Football NSW Boys Youth League 1 is the top tier league of youth football in NSW. The competition consists of 16 teams competing in a home and away competition; each club will play 30 rounds from U13 through to U18, upon completion a championship series will be run for each group.

UNDER 18s

3 – Nikeet PRASAD
4 – Stefan KONJEVIC
5 – Leo YAMANISHI
6 – Jesse CAMERON
7 – Enrico MAZZOTTA
8 – Zander MASCIOLI
10 – Zen GIGLIOTTI (C)
11 – Jono VAKAUTA
12 – Jayden GRUMLEY
13 – Zac BUTLER
14 – Ben STANDER
15 – Zac McKELVIE
COACH: Daniel Bragg
ASSISTANT COACH: Luke Lambourne
MANAGER: Peter Moutzouris

 

UNDER 16s

1 – Aaron HAGE (GK)
2 – Sebastian MILETO
3 – Aiden RENSHAW
4 – Lachlan TILT (C)
5 – Abdullah ALAYED
6 – Sebastian HAYWARD
7 – Jamie KENNEDY
8 – Brooklyn MALLIA
9 – Massimo LEONCINO
10 – Julian RODRIGUEZ
11 – Dimo DIMO
12 – Zane HELWEH
13 – Cameron Di GESU
14 – Harry RUSHTON
15 – Adam CAPANO
16 – Cassidy SCHLESINGER
COACH: Tom Sarac
MANAGER: Mel Mileto

 

UNDER 15s

1 – William KINGHAN (GK)
2 – Daniel McHUGH
3 – Joel FOXE
4 – Bryan ODUR
5 – Luke DURHAM
6 – Hamza BANGASH (C)
7 – Dallo SANDY
8 – Marko RADOVANCEVIC
9 – Franklin PULICKAL
10 – Riley NOLAN
11 – Hussein MUAZEE
12 – Zac EL-EKIABI
14 – Lachlan HENDERSON
15 – Benjamin SEETO
16 – Kade BACCUS
COACH: John Caruana
ASSISTANT COACH: Nick West
MANAGER: Lynne Kinghan

 

UNDER 14s

1 – Ashton CAUCI (GK)
2 – Luke YOUNIS
3 – Sonny STERJOVSKI
4 – Evan ZORBAS (C)
5 – Jack HERC
6 – Thomas CUTUK
7 – Anthony MOUTZOURIS
8 – Talen CROSS
9 – Koby JOHNSTON
10 – Luvya SHARMA
11 – Calvin MADILL
12 – Marcus STIVALA
13 – Rylee GLADDISH
14 – Jordan TADROSSE
15 – Xavier BULPETT
COACH: Daniel Bragg
MANAGER: Claudia Camera

 

UNDER 13s

1 – Xavier ASHTON (GK)
2 – Max WILKINSON
3 – Miles GIOMETTI
4 – Bronson LOCKLEY
5 – Baxter BROWN
6 – Guiseppe CHIAPETTA
7 – Jake TADROSSE (C)
8 – Kaden FLEMING
9 – Beau CAMERON
10 – Luca LAGRAZIA
11 – Liam SCIACCA
12 – Christian VELLA
14 – Lincoln NYAKUDYA
15 – Aleks VUKOSA
16 – Rei TOHARA
COACH: Jeff Suzor
ASSISTANT COACH / MANAGER: Sam Shlimon